‘POCOYO Playset: Let’s Move’, galardonada como la mejor App Preescolar Educativa

‘POCOYO Playset: Let’s Move’, app interactiva desarrollada por la productora española Zinkia en colaboración con la organización norteamericana HITN (The Hispanic Information and Telecommunications Network), ha recibido el premio a la mejor App Preescolar Educativa para Tablet en los Kidscreen Awards 2017 celebrados en Miami.

Estos premios reconocen anualmente las mejores producciones infantiles para televisión y medios digitales a nivel internacional.

‘POCOYO Playset: Let’s Move’ se lanzó al mercado a mediados de 2016. La aplicación avalada por expertos pedagogos y educadores del Departamento de Educación de Estados Unidos, tiene como objetivo ayudar a los niños a explorar y conocer los movimientos de su cuerpo a través de una amplia variedad de juegos y actividades. De esta manera, los niños mejoran su motricidad, aprenden vocabulario, y a escuchar y seguir instrucciones, a la vez que se divierten siguiendo el ejemplo de POCOYO.

La app está disponible tanto en Apple Store de forma individual, como integrada en la colección “POCOYO Playset Juega y Aprende”, especialmente diseñada para Google Play.

El listado completo de ganadores de los Kidsceen Awards 2017 es el siguiente:

Programación – categoría preecolar

Best in Class

‘Nina’s World’ de Sprout

Best New Series

‘Dot.’ de The Jim Henson Company/CBC/Industrial Brothers

Best Animated Series

‘Doc McStuffins’ de Disney Junior/Brown Bag Films

y

‘Sarah & Duck’ de Karrot Entertainment/CBeebies/BBC Worldwide

Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series

‘Sesame Street’ de Sesame Workshop

Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie

‘Peg + Cat’ de The Fred Rogers Company/9 Story Media Group

PROGRAMMING—KIDS CATEGORY

Best in Class

‘Shaun the Sheep: The Farmer’s Llamas’ de Aardman Animations

Best New Series

‘The Deep’ de DHX Media/A Stark Productions

Best Animated Series

‘We Bare Bears’ de Cartoon Network Studios

Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series

‘Odd Squad’ de The Fred Rogers Company/Sinking Ship Entertainment

Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie

‘Stick Man’ de Magic Light Pictures

Programación – categoría adolescente y juvenil

Best in Class

‘Bob’s Burgers’ de Bento Box Entertainment/20th Century FOX Television

Best New Series

‘Raising Expectations’ de An Aircraft Pictures Production in association with Dolphin Entertainment

Best Animated Series

‘Bob’s Burgers’ de Bento Box Entertainment/20th Century FOX Television

Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series

‘Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street’ de Amazon Studios

Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie

‘L.M. Montgomery’s Anne of Green Gables’ de Breakthrough Entertainment

CREATIVE TALENT CATEGORY

Best Acting

‘Sol Soon Six’ de NRK Super

Best Writing

‘We Bare Bears’ de Cartoon Network Studios

Best Directing

‘Stick Man’ de Magic Light Pictures

Best Animation

‘Clangers’ de Coolabi Productions/CBeebies/Smallfilms

Best Voice Talent

‘Bob’s Burgers’ de Bento Box Entertainment/20th Century FOX Television

Best Music

‘Stick Man’ de Magic Light Pictures

Best Design

‘Stick Man’ de Magic Light Pictures

Categoría de broadacasters

Channel of the Year: Netflix

Best Channel Design: Sprout

Best Programming Block: Sprout, Sunny Side Up

Best Channel Website: PBS KIDS pbskids.org

Best On-Air Host or Hosting Team: Sunny Side Up—Sprout, Carly Ciarrocchi, Tim Kubart, Kaitlin Becker, Emily Borromeo

Digital – categoría preescolar

Best Website: ‘Dinosaur Train’, The Jim Henson Company/Sparky Entertainment

Best Web/App Series: Sesame Street Happy Birthday Songs, Sesame Workshop

Best Learning App (Smartphone): Curious World, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Best Learning App (Tablet): Pocoyo Playset: Let’s Move, Early Learning Collaborative/ HITN/Zinkia Entertainment

Best Game App (Smartphone): Curious World, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Best Game App (Tablet): PBS Kids Games, PBS Kids

Best eBook: Colored Dots, Uyoung Interactive Technology Co.

Best Streaming Video Platform: BBC iPlayer Kids, BBC

Digital – categoría juvenil

Best Website: National Geographic Kids, National Geographic Partners

Best Web/App Series: Secret Life of Boys, Zodiak Kids Studios for CBBC and ABC Australia

Best Learning App (Smartphone): Nickelodeon: Code a Character, Nickelodeon Digital

Best Learning App (Tablet): La Francomobile, TV5 Québec Canada/Manito Média/Tobo

Best Game App (Smartphone): Cut the Rope: Magic, Zeptolab

Best Game App (Tablet): Toca Blocks, Toca Boca

Best eBook: Little Lunch: A Teacher’s Guide, Australian Children’s Television Foundation

Best Streaming Video Platform: Toca TV, Toca Boca

Best Tablet: LeapFrog Epic, LeapFrog

-Publicidad-

DEJA UNA RESPUESTA

Por favor ingrese su comentario!
Por favor ingrese su nombre aquí

Este sitio usa Akismet para reducir el spam. Aprende cómo se procesan los datos de tus comentarios.